HUM Leadership

Ad Board Chairperson: Nancy Hoy Recording Secretary: Glenda McCracken
Lay Leader: Andy McCracken Lay Member to Annual Conference: Bert Morales
Pastor: Pastor Matt Darrin Music Director: Nancy Moore
Christian Preschool Director: Janel Darrin Custodian: Lynne Norton
Organist/Accompanist: Clay Colley Church Secretary: Debbie Macino
Director of Children’s Ministries: Janel Darrin

ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL

Chair: Nancy Hoy Vice-Chair: Tim Downs
Council Secretary: Glenda McCracken Outreach Ministries Chair: Debbie Macino
Lay Leader: Andy McCracken Lay Member to Annual Conference: Bert Morales
SPRC Chair: Bert Morales Preschool Committee Chair: Nancy Hoy
Worship Chair: Christian Education Chair: Patricia Christy
Trustees Chair: Tim Downs Music Director: Nancy Moore
Church Treasurer: Wendy Downs Finance Chair: Robert Hoy
Financial Secretary: Jan Contestabile

 

 

Class of 2013 Class of 2014 Class of 2015
Les Hileman Donna Lowman Chris Zwetzig
Tim Downs Rick Muresan Jack Norton
Mary Raeburn Jan Rice Kandis Torch
Daro Miller Carol Janosik Ron Barr

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Class of 2013 Class of 2014 Class of 2015 Class of 2016
Les Hileman Tom Johnson Don Jones (vice chair) Mike Taylor
Bob McClelland Daro Miller Bob McDonald Mary Nameth
Jan Rice Tim Downs (Chair) Lee Giesecke Debbie Davis
Pastor
Trustees chair and vice-chair are elected at the first meeting of the new year.

 

STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Class of 2013 Class of 2014 Class of 2015
Bud Pulliam Becky Philbin Bert Morales (Chair)
Doug Gebhardt Kathy Kepner Doug Christy
Rick France Tyler Messina Tom Barringer
Tim Torch
Ex-officio: Lay Leader, Lay Member to Annual Conference

 

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Chair: Patricia Christy Jackie Mills
Dawn Zwetzig Diana Plecker
Nancy Hoy Cheryl Cranston
Kim Messina Michelle Farmer
Carrie Barringer Carrie McClain
Karen France Melissa Waggoner
Francine Spicher Janel Darrin

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Chair: Bob Hoy
Treasurer: Wendy Downs
Financial Secretary: Jan Contestabile
Lay Leader: Andy McCracken
Lay Member to Annual Conference: Bert Morales
Trustee Representative:
Endowment Chair: Dick Lytle
Memorials Chair: Sandy Dunlosky
Class of 2013 Class of 2014 Class of 2015
Bob Hoy Charlie Rice Steve Trace
Chuck Baker Linda Giesecke Mike Bollas
Carol Hawkins Dale Gebhardt Jim Nuzzi
Ex-officio: Council Chair, SPRC Chair, Trustees Representative, Treasurer, Financial Secretary, Stewardship Chair

 

 WORSHIP COMMITTEE

Chair: Carrie McClain
Music Director: Nancy Moore Altar Care: Shari Dillon Head Usher: Gene Heitzenrater
Sound Room: Bob McClelland Greeters: Joyce Dales & Mary Klass Liturgists: Glenda McCracken
Audio-visual: Ed Monroe Bulletins: Debbie Macino Diana Plecker
Assistant: Sean Norton Acolytes: Lynne Norton Accompanist: Clay Colley
Lee Giesecke Council Chair
Wedding Coordinator: Lynne Norton
Communion Servers: Sandy Dunlosky
Ex-officio: Lay Leader; Communications

 

CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL COMMITTEE

Nancy Hoy Karen France Kristen Gebhardt
Janel Darrin Mary Raeburn Carol Janosik
Jessica Rullo Jackie Jones
Lindsay Marble Erin Barnot

 

CHURCH HISTORIANS

Charlie Rice Dawn Zwetzig

 

COMMITTEE ON LAY LEADERSHIP

Class of 2013 Class of 2014 Class of 2015
Carol Hawkins Donna Lowman Harry Taylor
Steve Trace Debbie Macino Bonnie Summers
Jack Norton Nancy Hoy Sue Baker
Ex-officio: Lay Leader